Romsey non-league playing records

(last updated: Sunday, April 5, 2015)

Most matches

(minimum of 50 matches played)

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Andy Owen118145320.1848115910819.383.73
Rog Shelley6773515.648083428.744.39
Phil Bradford61104317.68210211045.204.91
Nigel Arnold5961812.88140143723.274.62
Russell Woolf5839711.68120125017.204.13
Dave Allsopp5782516.188085018.863.78

Most matches in a season

(minimum of 10 matches played)

playerseasonmatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Andy Owen19931620116.756061431.004.77
Dave Allsopp19911416214.734041216.174.67
Rog Shelley19911425523.18202930.004.11
J. O'Connell199313134.330001222.426.53
Nigel Arnold19931314416.00303926.445.25
Dave Allsopp19951337228.622021822.393.25
Andy Owen19951331228.365051723.003.15
Malcolm Creek19951325019.23150150--
Andy Ralph19951273.501012114.952.88
Adrian Ingrey199512978.823032016.004.14
Richard Brand199312317.75101255.005.79
Russell Woolf1991128817.604041614.944.54
Tony Desimone19931115615.602020--
Andy Owen19911113516.88808928.443.51
Nigel Arnold19951123020.915051122.364.79
Phil Bradford19951130627.822020-9.75
Alan Burge19931018230.33202144.006.00
Mick Butler1991105317.67202913.443.46

All players

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Tareq ?.100.000000-3.75
Himanshu Agrawal23535.00101211.003.14
Maruf Ahmed17272.00101213.005.20
M. Alcolm131-0000--
Dave Allsopp5782516.188085018.863.78
R. Anstee122.002020-6.75
Ben Armitage299.00202129.004.83
T. Arnold155.000000--
James Arnold20-00052.802.00
Nigel Arnold5961812.88140143723.274.62
?. Arshard166.000000--
Ed Ashfield22613.001010--
Neal Baker-Davis518963.00101331.336.88
Michael Beard36030.000000-5.25
Mike Beard14141.000000--
Andy Bell11313.000000--
A. Beltamy112-0000--
M. Bowes23718.50000323.677.61
Phil Bradford61104317.68210211045.204.91
Richard Brand165313.25202436.505.09
Dave Brittain31212.000000--
Alan Burge2832518.0610010241.005.35
Mike Burton10-00026.503.25
J. Butcher79423.50101217.006.38
C. Butcher100.000000--
M. Butcher10-0000--
Mick Butler17569.332021024.703.74
M. Carrington12-0000--
G. Chapman422.0000019.003.38
C. Chapman122.000000-6.75
M. Chapman188.000000--
Dave Clark16272.45202926.896.60
Lois Clark200.00000167.0010.58
Ken Clarke191429.47202316.674.69
Nick Clarke730951.50000137.006.53
R. Clarkson11111.000000-9.00
Matt Commin15757.00000222.505.62
Geoff Cornwell11-000110.003.33
George Cornwell10-0000--
J. Cornwell10-0000--
Pete Cornwell5289.331010-7.33
G. Cornwell35252.001010-5.16
G. Coulson10-0000--
Malcolm Creek2539126.07161170-5.20
S. Cryer100.000000--
Ben Cundy4279.00202314.003.82
B. Cundy16363.000000--
M. Cundy45353.002020-6.40
Rod Dennis1413111.91000325.006.62
Tony Desimone2648524.254040-2.25
Kapil Dev177.000000-8.67
B. Easy263.002020--
Robin Eddington412932.25101233.004.04
Andy Edwards10-0000--
Eli Ellwood122.0010154.402.20
Nick Florence2528014.00606920.006.47
J. Foley16-1010-10.00
Ev Fox1622422.408080--
M. Frape11313.000000--
G. Free199.000000--
Colin Freeman4135810.238082920.073.86
Mike Gale8306.0030318.003.43
Arnie Garside311227.18101919.785.56
Ray Gipp242.000000--
Gary Glenhorn100.00000315.674.70
A. Goodsen24-0000--
Marcelino Gopal1411110.09505925.675.00
Rob Harvey10-0000--
A. Hawkes11515.000000--
Paul Henderson10-00043.003.00
Jim Higginson10-0000-10.88
Grant Hinchcliffe410.33101312.004.70
J. Hinchcliffe13333.000000--
John Horobin1123721.55415436.006.26
S. Hubbard10-0000--
P. Hucker155.001010--
T. Huckle116-0000--
J. Hughes100.000000--
P. Hughes166.000000--
Harvey Hughes133.00000116.006.00
Adrian Ingrey13978.083032116.004.24
R. Jeffrey422.001010--
G. Jones111.000000--
Tom Jordan5217.00000515.005.77
Paul Jordan10459.00101818.384.12
Faruk Kara244.00000120.007.50
Kareem Karann294.500000--
B. Kefford6194.75000113.004.88
A. Kent122.000000--
Raja Khan312040.00000613.003.12
Agha Khan4173219.788081328.383.67
M. Khawaja6155.000000--
Kaluwa Khawaja98612.29303717.294.97
Kam Khawaja11212.000000-6.50
?. Kiam122.000000-5.25
Ian Kidger9549.001010--
D. Kitchen11515.000000--
S. Kitchen100.001010--
Girish Lakhwani10-0000-7.12
Mickey Lambert32713.500000-7.67
Luke Lambert10-0000--
David Lawrence5102.501010--
P. Leavens311.000000--
A. Ludgerton14343.000000--
Tony Malik76010.000001615.384.79
Sohail Malik913026.00101244.506.21
I. Malik200.000000--
?. Manish144.0000027.502.50
S. Mann11717.000000-2.33
Leno Maruzzi15302.50303225.006.25
P. Maund10-0000--
Adrian Mellish14294.832021225.425.87
M. Melton21-000218.503.70
Tony Mendham68013.33000156.008.00
G. Micher100.000000-3.50
P. Mills100.000000--
Fahim Mirza111.0010118.003.00
John Moore61313.00202269.008.28
Richard Morris69624.000000-3.67
Chris Morris11919.000000--
Daniel Mortlock1727130.11213228.553.25
Fuffy Munnelly4217.0020288.882.84
Graham Newton11111.000000--
Dave Norman412541.67101310.673.84
M. Nunn211.00101130.006.00
Julian O'Connell10-101126.006.50
J. O'Connell13134.330001222.426.53
Catherine Owen1561.50000935.567.01
Andy Owen118145320.1848115910819.383.73
Shaun Owen233.000000--
Garry Owen21-10114.001.85
Andy Page10-0000-9.44
Roy Page1014520.710001120.009.47
R. Palmer100.000000-3.67
Rob Palmer27171.00202215.002.14
V. Papwroth100.000000--
J. Parkhouse10-0000-4.67
?. Pepe155.000000--
L. Peters114-0000--
Cameron Petrie122.00000210.007.50
Ivan Ping552.50000614.834.05
J. Priess20-0000--
A. Purse113-0000--
M. Quigley100.000000--
Andy Ralph14123.001012116.523.04
Richard Rex1510010.00404449.509.00
Ferdinand Rex46363.00202317.674.42
Oliver Rex89022.50101337.334.48
Edmund Rex54816.002020-7.00
Maximus Rex122.000000-6.80
G. Rhodes111.000000-5.50
S. Ridley100.000000--
D. Riggs12121.000000--
Kuljit Rihal11717.000000--
Kiran Sakhamuri299.00101135.005.83
Rich Savage12222.002020--
N. Scott11818.000000--
Steve Shelley1613715.224042316.134.28
Rog Shelley6773515.648083428.744.39
Steve Shelly16-0000--
S. Shirley473.50000124.003.79
F. Shrimpton11616.000000--
Ian Skidmore8508.3300067.333.43
Rick Stalley13739.12000636.674.68
Craig Stearn111.000000--
Bob Stearn9184.50101515.204.47
Jon Steele1456551.36606713.865.60
Dominic Summers15252.000000--
Tim Tingale24522.5000044.004.00
K. Ujit12424.000000--
J. Vaughn10-0000--
C. Waldron5225.50303339.335.13
Colin Walker40-0000-6.14
Roy Walker10-0000-8.75
Kevin Ward8227.33000522.205.29
Russell Ward236-30325.503.67
Claunde Warnick24646.00202120.0015.00
Mark Watson7397.80000180.006.67
T. Webster10-0000-13.33
Jamie Williams144.000000-5.25
Dave Williams34715.6700039.675.80
Alfie Wilmshurst871.40101416.256.61
Richard Wilson231.501010--
James Wood3206.670000--
Darren Wood473.5010147.004.42
Russell Woolf5839711.68120125017.204.13
Tom Woolford39145.500000--
M. Wright166.001010-2.75
Ritchie Young11-0000-5.25