Romsey non-league all-round records

(last updated: Sunday, April 5, 2015)
(all-round points: 1 per run; 20 per wicket; 10 per catch/stumping)

Most points

(minimum of 1000 points)

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Andy Owen118145320.1848115910819.383.73420335.62
Dave Allsopp5782516.188085018.863.78190533.42
Russell Woolf5839711.68120125017.204.13151726.16
Nigel Arnold5961812.88140143723.274.62149825.39
Rog Shelley6773515.648083428.744.39149522.31
Phil Bradford61104317.68210211045.204.91145323.82
Agha Khan4173219.788081328.383.67107226.15
Colin Freeman4135810.238082920.073.86101824.83

Most points per match

(minimum of 500 points and 30.00 per match)

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Jon Steele1456551.36606713.865.6076554.64
Daniel Mortlock1727130.11213228.553.2574143.59
Adrian Ingrey13978.083032116.004.2454742.08
Steve Shelley1613715.224042316.134.2863739.81
Andy Owen118145320.1848115910819.383.73420335.62
Dave Allsopp5782516.188085018.863.78190533.42

Most points in a season

(minimum of 500 points)

playerseasonmatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Dave Allsopp19951337228.622021822.393.2575257.85
Andy Owen19951331228.365051723.003.1570254.00
Andy Owen19931620116.756061431.004.7754133.81
Adrian Ingrey199512978.823032016.004.1452743.92
Nigel Arnold19951123020.915051122.364.7950045.45

Most points per match in a season

(minimum of 250 points and 50.00 per match)

playerseasonmatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Dave Allsopp19951337228.622021822.393.2575257.85
Tony Malik198676010.000001615.384.7938054.29
Andy Owen19951331228.365051723.003.1570254.00
Jon Steele2010519749.25101312.674.9626753.40

Most points in a match

(minimum of 130 points)

playerscorecatstdisfigurespointsteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Tony Malik-0008/23160Romsey TownIndian AssociationFitzwilliam CollegeThursday, May 22, 1986report
Agha Khan1330000/0133Romsey TownWorksop Rugby ClubClumber ParkSunday, August 26, 1990report
Andy Owen32*0005/18132Romsey TownThe Cricketers ArmsFitzwilliam CollegeSunday, June 21, 1992report

Greatest relative contribution

(minimum contribution of 40.00%)

playerscoretm. scorefiguresopp. scorecontributionteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Tony Malik-73/28/2371/all-out 58.61%Romsey TownIndian AssociationFitzwilliam CollegeThursday, May 22, 1986report
Arnie Garside-144/74/2443/1 54.88%Romsey TownFoxton IIFitzwilliam CollegeSunday, June 15, 1997report
Andy Owen27111/64/43112/6 50.65%Romsey TownFLCDowning CollegeMonday, June 22, 1987report
Colin Freeman865/all-out4/68215/6 47.57%Romsey TownFenstantonTrumpingtonSunday, May 31, 1992report
Andy Owen177/65/874/9 47.08%Romsey TownWilburtonTrumpingtonSunday, May 17, 1992report
Himanshu Agrawal35121/52/13104/3 46.96%Romsey TownFlyford FlavellTrinity College (Old Field)Saturday, July 16, 2011report
Dave Allsopp1044/all-out1/1745/1 46.88%Romsey TownBabrahamBabrahamSunday, May 6, 1990report
Raja Khan50143/all-out3/30163/5 45.27%Romsey TownLittle ShelfordLittle ShelfordSaturday, April 17, 1993report
Andy Owen10108/all-out5/74179/8 44.78%Romsey TownWhittlesfordTrumpingtonSunday, May 31, 1987report
Andy Owen3081/61/2080/3 42.55%Romsey TownRemnantsFitzwilliam CollegeThursday, June 18, 1992report
Rog Shelley-81/63/1280/3 42.55%Romsey TownRemnantsFitzwilliam CollegeThursday, June 18, 1992report
Andy Owen32*114/all-out5/18109/all-out 42.04%Romsey TownThe Cricketers ArmsFitzwilliam CollegeSunday, June 21, 1992report
J. Butcher981/82/34115/2 40.50%Romsey TownBarrington IIBarringtonThursday, July 3, 1986report
Tony Malik2683/all-out2/4685/4 40.49%Romsey TownOld CentraliansParker's PieceThursday, July 10, 1986report
Tony Desimone88*158/60/0154/3 40.37%Romsey TownRemnantsSt Catherine's CollegeWednesday, June 4, 1997report