Romsey league results records

(last updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017)

Results summary

yearmatches won lost tied drawn (cancelled)
all476203197274(42)

All clubs

oppositionmatches
Abington 2
Abington I 6
Abington II14
Abington III 4
Agrevo 2
Ashdon 5
Ashwell 9
Audley End & Littlebury 3
Audley End II 8
Babraham I 2
Babraham II 4
Balsham 2
Balsham I 1
Balsham II 1
Bar Hill 2
Bar Hill I 4
Barley I 2
Barrington II 2
Bassingbourn14
Bassingbourn I 4
Bayer CropScience 2
Burrough Green 5
Burrough Green I 2
Cambourne I 2
Cambourne II 4
Cambridge Godmanchester IV 2
Cambridge Granta V 2
Cambridge Jesters 4
Cambridge St Giles II 6
Cambridge Telephones 4
Camden III 8
Cherry Hinton II12
Chesterfords 1
Cokenach 2
Comberton 2
Comberton I 6
Coton 4
Coton II 2
Cottenham II 2
Dullingham 4
Dullingham II 6
Elmdon 5
Elsworth I 6
Elsworth II 8
Eversden 1
Eversden II11
Fen Ditton 4
Fenstanton 2
Fordham III 2
Foxton II 6
Fulbourn 1
Fulbourn II16
Gransden 4
Great Chisill 2
Great Chisill I 2
Great Chisill II 1
Great Shelford 8
Great Shelford II 2
Hardwick 4
Hardwick/Shepreth II 8
Harlton18
Harlton I 1
Haslingfield 9
Helions Bumpstead 7
Horseheath II10
Linton II10
Little Shelford11
Little Shelford I 2
Little Shelford II 6
Longstowe I 2
Longstowe II12
Melbourn 2
Melbourn & Meldreth I 6
Melbourn I 2
Melbourn II 2
Milton II 7
Milton III 2
NCI II 4
NCI III 6
NCI IV 6
Needingworth II 2
Newmarket 1
Newmarket II11
Newton II10
Over II 2
Rebels 2
Royston 1
Royston II 6
Saffron Walden III 1
Saffron Walden IV 4
Sawston II 4
Sawston III 3
Shepreth II 7
Stapleford II 2
Steeple Morden 2
The Spike 2
Thriplow I 4
Thriplow II 3
Thurlow10
Waterbeach 2
Waterbeach I 2
Weston Colville II 8
Whittlesford12
Whittlesford I 6
Whittlesford II 6
Wilbrahams I 2
Wilbrahams II 6
Yelling 2
Yelling II 4

Most played clubs

(minimum of 5 matches played)

oppositionmatches
Harlton18
Fulbourn II16
Bassingbourn14
Abington II14
Longstowe II12
Cherry Hinton II12
Whittlesford12
Newmarket II11
Little Shelford11
Eversden II11
Horseheath II10
Newton II10
Linton II10
Thurlow10
Haslingfield 9
Ashwell 9
Camden III 8
Great Shelford 8
Audley End II 8
Hardwick/Shepreth II 8
Weston Colville II 8
Elsworth II 8
Helions Bumpstead 7
Shepreth II 7
Milton II 7
Melbourn & Meldreth I 6
Little Shelford II 6
Wilbrahams II 6
Royston II 6
Foxton II 6
Cambridge St Giles II 6
NCI IV 6
Elsworth I 6
Comberton I 6
Abington I 6
Dullingham II 6
Whittlesford I 6
NCI III 6
Whittlesford II 6
Elmdon 5
Burrough Green 5
Ashdon 5